Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2019

Select a category (always include Dual Campus)

Tags (Optional)

Reset Filters
Click a category label to focus on those events. Click on the category label again to view all.

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

Deadline: University of Alberta Green & Gold Getaway Application

28

Org Day K – Gr 8 *Alternate Bus Schedule in Effect

9:00 am - Biology 30

9:00 am - Biology 20

29

Org Day K – Gr 8 *Alternate Bus Schedule in Effect

9:00 am - Chemistry 30

30

Org Day K – 12 *No bus service this day. See details below.

Last Day of Term 1

9:00 am - Physics 30

31

First Day of Term 2

1

M/W Kindergarten Day

MH Day 1

Deadline for Applications to OCAD

2

8:00 am - ADSA 2019 Provincial Speech Championship

9:30 am - Calaway Park Upcoming Auditions

3
4

CANCELLED -FT 4H/4C – 3HO/3M – 2EV/2W

3:30 pm - Jr./Sr. Boys Rugby Conditioning/Practice

5

7:00 pm - Parent Education Evening: Mental Health Literacy

CANCELLED FT 4H – 1O/1A

11:33 am - 2021 Japan Trip Meeting/Current Gr 10’s

6

CANCELLED FT 3LO/3Hu – 2D/2L

5:30 pm - Sr. Girls Basketball Game

7

FT 1H/1R

9:00 am - Gr 9 Vaccinations

11:33 am - 2021 Japan Trip Meeting/Current Gr 9’s

8

T/R Kindergarten Day

MH Day 2

FT Gr 7

9

10:00 am - St Mary’s University Open House

10:00 am - Transition to Post-Secondary Education for Students with Disabilities

10
11

CANCELLED FT 3Ho/3M

CANCELLED FT 4R/4T

4:00 pm - Sr. Boys Basketball Game

12

House Colour Day

CANCELLED FT 4R

FT Gr 9 PE

13

Spring Photo Day @ the MH

FT Gr 9 PE

FT 4R/4T

14

PD Day K-12

15

PD Day K-12

National Flag Day

10:00 am - Flash Forward Incubator Exhibition & Auction

16

10:00 am - Flash Forward Incubator Exhibition & Auction

17

11:00 am - Flash Forward Incubator Exhibition & Auction

18

Family Day (School Closed)

19

EC Celebrates National Flag Day

7:00 am - Senior Badminton (Gr 10-12) Begins

20

FT 0E9

FT Gr 11/12

FT Gr 9 Journalism

21

FT OE9

FT Gr 8

2E IPP Meetings @ the EC

22

M/W Kindergarten Day

9:00 am - Indigenous U

9:30 am - Career and Post Secondary Presentation for Grade 11 Students

23

8:00 am - Jr. Girls Basketball Tournament

24
25

FT Peaks Camping

FT PE Flex

FT OE H.S.

26

FT Peaks Camping

Gr 10-12 Wrestling CSHSAA City & Zone Championship

FT Gr. 6

27

FT Peaks Camping

Gr 10-12 Wrestling CSHSAA City & Zone Championship

FT PE Flex

28

FT PE Flex

Graduation Photo Day for Grade 12 Students

1

M/W Kindergarten Day

12:50 pm - Winter LEAD

Graduation Photo Day – Grade 12 Student

2
+ Export Events